☰       Show/Hide Menu

☰       Department Menu

Health & Safety

 

First Aid Register Glasnevin Campus


Block A – Albert College

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Declan RafteryOffice of the Chief Operations Officer5117A201A
Jonny HobsonGraduate Studies5136AG40
David KellyFinance77462nd Floor

Block B – Invent

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Helen BurkeResearch8003 
Patrick CoffeyPDST8380 
Tim MasonSigmoid Pharma7464 
Maeve FreemanInvent Reception7777 

Block C/CA – Henry Grattan/Extension

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Genevieve QuinnISS8097 Henry Grattan Extesion
Conor SullivanEducation Studies7416CA111
Eileen TullyHealth & Safety Officer8896CG47
Claire BohanStudent Support & Dev5164Student Advice Centre
Amanda KavanaghHealth & Safety Office8678CG10

Block D – Bea Orpen

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Una RyanOpen Education5266DG04
Aisling DeignanOpen Education8384D300

Block E – Estates Office/Security

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Ray WheatleySecurity8015 
Shay KeatingSecurity8990 
Eddie HamiltonSecurity5999 
Paddy NoonanSecurity5999 
John WhelanSecurity8990 
Liam GaughanSecurity8990 
Emmet RyanSecurity8990 
Paul MullenSecurity8990 
Rory O'DonoghueSecurity8990 
Cormac CartySecurity8990 
Bernard KeoghSecurity8990 
Denis RocheSecurity8990 
Brendan HowardSecurity8990 
Gerard McGeeSecurity5141 
Richard KellyEstates Office5204E104
Graham WhelanEstates Office5563/5142 
Linda MartinEstates Reception5142 

Block G - NICB

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paula MeleadyNICB5910G12
Gillian SmithNICB6221G2220

Block GA - NRF

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Maurice BurkeScience & Health7605GA108A
Josephine OzoaniStep7547GAB08

Una PrendergastStep6296GA108

 

Block H –School of Nursing&Human Sciences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Evelyn KelleherSchool of Nursing8536H122E
Melissa CorballySchool of Nursing8432H238
Michael BurkeScience & Health51103rd Floor

Block J – Hamiliton Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paul BarhamBiounite5949JG07

Block K- Students Union/Hub

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Sandra McCormackOffice of Student Life5392 
Una RedmondOffice of Student Life5280K121

Block L – McNulty Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Sean HaranComputing8703L105
Jim DoyleComputing5350L106
Gillian MoriartyEngineering & Computing    8487L115

Block M – Inter Faith Centre

Name:School Unit:Phone Number:Room Number:

 

Inter-Faith Centre

 

 

Block N – Marconi Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Alan HughesPhysics5271N102
Pat WoganPhysics5275N221
Lisa PeytonPhysics5306N144
Henry BarryPhysics5520NG23

Block PG-Pavilon

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Orla DunneCTYI7051PG04

Block PR – Restaurant

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Teresa Leeper1838 Restaurant8403 
Ombreta OprisanMain Restaurant5550 
Aga PokrywkaMain Restaurant5550 
    

Block Q-Business School

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Malolcm BradyDCUBS5188Q143
Cristina Elena PetuDCUBS Restaurant56572nd Floor

Block QA – MacCormac Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
    

Block S – Stokes Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
    
Robert ClareElec/Eng5867S142
Conor MaguireElec/Eng8320S142
Liam DomicanMech/Eng8365N110
Michael MayMech/Eng8885SB13
Dean McLoughlinMech/Eng8238SB18
Barry ByrneBDI5818S3155

Block V – Campus Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Eddie HamiltonCampus Residence (Security)7812 
Oleg VereshchynskyyCampus Residence (Security)7812 
    

Block VB – Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Ian O'ReillyDCULS5475VGG08
Cathy MullenDCULS8066VBG01
Stephen RyanDCULS8066VBG01

Block X – Lonsdale Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Teresa CooneyBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Janice CunninghamBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Deirdre CurtinBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Javier MonedoroHealth & Human Performance8471XB-28
Enda MurphyHealth & Human Performance8474XB-28
Vincent HooperChemical Science5111/5476XG-28
Catherine KeoghChemical Science5906/5476X161/XG28
Gary LawerenceICNT7689/7714X241/X231

Block Y – Library

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paraic ElliottLibrary5041 
Grace O'ConnorLibrary8753/5209 
Claire MasonLibrary8741 
Sharon RyanLibrary5041 
Grzegorz PiekarZero 1 Restaurant8743Basement