Accessibility     Accessibility |
My DCU | Library | Loop |

☰       Department Menu

Health & Safety

 

First Aid Register


DCU GLASNEVIN CAMPUS

 

Block A – Albert College

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Declan RafteryOffice of the Chief Operations Officer5117A201A
David KellyFinance77462nd Floor

Block B – Invent

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Helen BurkeResearch8003 
Patrick CoffeyPDST8380 
Maeve FreemanInvent Reception7777 

Block C/CA – Henry Grattan/Extension

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Genevieve QuinnISS8097 Henry Grattan Extesion
Claire BohanStudent Support & Dev5164Student Advice Centre
Amanda KavanaghHealth & Safety Office8678CG10
Philip DaughenHealth & Safety Office7035CG10

Block D – Bea Orpen

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Aisling DeignanOpen Education8384D300

Block E – Estates Office/Security

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Ray WheatleySecurity8015 
Seamus KeatingSecurity8990 
Eddie HamiltonSecurity5999 
Paddy NoonanSecurity5999 
Liam GaughranSecurity8990 
Paul MullenSecurity8990 
Rory O'DonoghueSecurity8990 
Cormac CartySecurity8990 
Bernard KeoghSecurity8990 
Brendan HowardSecurity8990 
Gerard McGeeSecurity5141 
Richard KellyEstates Office5204E104
Linda MartinEstates Reception5142 

Block G - NICB

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paula MeleadyNICB5910G12
Gillian SmithNICB8806G2220
Alex EustaceNICBG1067497

Block GA - NRF

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Maurice BurkeScience & Health7605GA108A
Una PrendergastNRF6296GA108
Barry O'ConnellNRF6292GA108
Leah NolanNRF7565GA108

 Block H –School of Nursing&Human Sciences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Evelyn KelleherSchool of Nursing8536H122E
Michael BurkeScience & Health51103rd Floor
Tracey HarringtonSchool of Nursing7153H1221

Block J – Hamiliton Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paul BarhamBiounite5949JG07

Block K- Students Union/Hub

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Sandra McCormackOffice of Student Life5392 
Una RedmondOffice of Student Life5280K121

Block L – McNulty Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Sean HaranComputing8703L105
Jim DoyleComputing5350L106
Gillian MoriartyEngineering & Computing    8487L115
Jonny HobsonGraduate Studies Office      5136LG13

Block M – Inter Faith Centre

Name:School Unit:Phone Number:Room Number:

 

Inter-Faith Centre

 

 

Block N – Marconi Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Alan HughesPhysics5271N102
Pat WoganPhysics5275N221
Lisa PeytonPhysics5306N144
Henry BarryPhysics5520NG23
Liam DomicanEngineering8365N110

Block PG-Pavilon

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Orla DunneCTYI7051PG04

Block PR – Restaurant

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Teresa LeeperMain Restaurant5550 
Ombreta OprisanMain Restaurant5550 
Andrei HutanMain Restaurant5550 
Cristina elena PetcuMain Restaurant5550 

Block Q-Business School

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Malolcm BradyDCUBS5188Q143
Muriel KeeganDCUBS5538Q108

Block QA – MacCormac Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
    

Block S – Stokes Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
    
Robert ClareElec/Eng5867S142
Conor MaguireElec/Eng8320S142
Michael MayMech/Eng8885SB13
Dean McLoughlinMech/Eng8238SB18
Josephine OzoaniNCSR7712S101
Lorcan KentBDI6305S103
Tom GlennonFraunhofer Projectnana
Amy HallFraunhofer Project6562S3155
Jonathan LoftusFraunhofer Project

Block V – Campus Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Eddie HamiltonCampus Residence (Security)7812 
Oleg VereshchynskyyCampus Residence (Security)7812 
David DoyleCampus Residence 8037 
Rory O'TooleCampus Residence5952
Jayde EamesCampus Residence5736
Silvia Garces ZorillaCampus Residence5736
Nikolai HominCampus Residence5736
Laura MasteikaiteCampus Residence5736
Gabriela MiskolciCampus Residence5736
Mairead McGarryCampus Residence5736
Irina MartinovaCampus Residence5736

Block VB – Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Ian O'ReillyDCULS5475VGG08
Cathy MullenDCULS8066VBG01
Stephen RyanDCULS8066VBG01

Block X – Lonsdale Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Teresa CooneyBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Janice CunninghamBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Deirdre CurtinBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Javier MonedoroHealth & Human Performance8471XB-28
Enda MurphyHealth & Human Performance8474XB-28
Vincent HooperChemical Science5111/5476XG-28
Catherine KeoghChemical Science5906/5476X161/XG28
Gary LawrenceICNT7689X243
Mary RafterBiotechnology5284X216

Block Y – Library

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paraic ElliottLibrary5041 
Grace O'ConnorLibrary8753/5209 
Sharon RyanLibrary5041 
Andrei HutanTrispace8743Zero 1 Restaurant

  

 

DCU ST PATRICK'S CAMPUS

  

All Areas

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Derek BrennanEstates Office 884 2027D121
Julian BloomerSchool of History & Geography884 2085D304
Bernadette ReidEstates Office884 2145Gate Lodge
Conor SullivanInstitute of Education884 2183F346
Valerie McLoughlinEducational Disadvantage Centre                                                       884 2021Mov06
Maelíosa GriffinArts, Education & Movement884 2289F123
Michele SomersSTEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies884 2150C406B
Lucinda JacobLibrary884 2179Library
Nuala MurrayLibrary884 2383Library
Laura Elena CiutaTrispace Restaurant
Jayde EamesCampus Residence700 5736
Laura MasteikaiteCampus Residence700 5736


 

 

 DCU ALL HALLOWS CAMPUS

 

All Areas

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Richard JonesEstates Office700 7094
Leonard StaffordRestaurant Restaurant
Sylwia KaminskaEstates Office700 5800Reception Desk
Jayde EamesCampus Residence700 5736
Laura MasteikaiteCampus Residence700 5736