☰       Show/Hide Menu

☰       Department Menu

Health & Safety

First Aid Register 

 

 

 

 

 DCU ST PATRICK'S CAMPUS

 

CONTENT

 

DCU GLASNEVIN CAMPUS

 

 

Block A – Albert College

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Declan RafertyOffice of the Chief Operating Officer5117 
Jonny HobsonGraduate Studies5136AG40

Block B – Invent

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Mary WhyteRestaurant (Invent)7560First Floor
Helen BurkeInvent8010 
Patrick CoffeyPDST8380 

Block C/CA – Henry Grattan/Extension

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Genevieve QuinnISS8097 
Eoin CampbellCommunications8655 
Damien HickeyCommunications5201C105
Conor SullivanEducation Studies7416CA114

Block D – Oscail

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Una RyanOscail5266D100
Amanda BerminghamOscail5371D300

Block E – Estates Office/Security

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Ray WheatleySecurity8015 
Shay KeatingSecurity8990 
Eddie HamiltonSecurity5999 
Paddy NoonanSecurity5999 
John WhelanSecurity8990 
Liam GaughanSecurity8990 
Emmett RyanSecurity8990 
Paul MullenSecurity8990 
Rory O'DonoghueSecurity8990 
Danny O'ConnorSecurity8990 
Cormac CartySecurity8990 
Bernard KeoghSecurity8990 
Michael WoodsEstates Office5039 
Richard KellyEstates Office5204E104
Graham WhelanEstates Office8991/5142 

Block G - NICB

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paula MeleadyNICB8307CG10

Block H –School of Nursing&Human Sciences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Suzanne GriffinNursing Restaurant7902Ground Floor
Margaret KeeganHealth & Safety8678H256
Eileen TullyHealth & Safety8896H256A
Evelyn KelleherSchool of Nursing8536H262
Richard JacksonSchool of Nursing8529H225
Melissa CorballySchool of Nursing8432H238
Robert O'ConnorNICB5691/5703H257
Michael BurkeScience & Health51103rd Floor

Block J – BioUetikon

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Mary RafterBiotechnology6268J119
Luca MusanteBioanalytical Sciences6364J207

Block K- Students Union/Hub

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Sandra McCormackOffice of Student Life5392 
Una RedmondOffice of Student Life5280K121
Audrey PowerOffice of Student Life5392 

Block L – Computer Applications

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Sean HaranComputing8703L108
Fiona MaguireCNGL6708L202
Ted HarveyDisability Service5208LG18

Block M – Inter Faith Centre

Name:School Unit:Phone Number:Room Number:

Sr. Susan Jones

Inter-Faith Centre

5957

 

Block N – Physics

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Alan HughesPhysics5271N102
Pat WoganPhysics5275N117
Lisa PeytonPhysics5306N144
Henry BarryPhysics5272N117

Block PG-Pavilon

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Catriona LedwithCTYI8423PG06

Block PR – Restaurant

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Siobhan MurphyMain Restaurant7498 
Teresa Leeper1838 Restaurant8403 
Ombreta OprisanMain Restaurant5550 
Marianna IsachiMain Restaurant5342 
Eva TomonyiczkaMain Restaurant5346 

Block Q-Business School

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Amanda KavanaghDCUBS5659Q108
Debbie TrimbleDCUBS5180Q160
Elena PetuDCUBS Restaurant56572nd Floor
Gillian SmythDCUBS5453 

Block QA – Administration

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
David KellyFinance7746QA106
Norma WilkinsonHuman Resources83942nd Floor

Block S – Research & Engineering

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Mary ComiskeyNCSR8898S305
Josephine OzoaniNCSR7712S101
Robert ClareElec/Eng5867S142
Conor MaguireElec/Eng8320S112
Liam DomicanMech/Eng8365SB30
Michael MayMech/Eng8885SB13
Maurice BurkeScience & Health7605SI03B
Una PrendegastNBIP6310S102
Barry ByrneBDI5818S3155

Block V – Campus Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Eddie HamiltonCampus Residence (Security)7812 
Oleg VereshchynskyyCampus Residence (Security)7812 
Linda RochfordCampus Residence8055 
Derek MayCampus Residence5344 
David DoyleCampus Residence8037 

Block VB – Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Shima YamanakaDCU Lanuage Services6737VBG11

Block X – Science Block

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Gillian O'MearaBiotechnology5313/6451 
Teresa CooneyBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
David CunninghamBiotechnology5137XG-49
Janice CunninghamBiotechnology8039XG-46
Deirdre CurtinBiotechnology8039/5138XG46
Paul O'ConnorHealth & Human Performance8474XB28
Javier MonedoroHealth & Human Performance8471XB28
Damien McGuirkChemical Science5111/5373X161
Vincent HooperChemical Science5111/5476XG-28
Mary RossChemical Science5111XG-28
Catherine KeoghChemical Science5906/5476X161/XG28
Gary LawerenceICNT7689/7714X241/X231

Block Y – Library

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paraic ElliottLibrary5041 
Grace O'ConnorLibrary8753/5209 
Claire MasonLibrary8741 
Sharon RyanLibrary5041 
Cristian IsachiZero 1 Restaurant8743Basement