Research Publications

Research Publication header

Research Publications

Audrey Doyle, Marie Conroy Johnson, Dylan Scanlon, Anna Logan, Aishling Silke, Alan Gorman, Aoife Brennan, Catherine Furlong, Sarah O’Grady , Institute of Education -
David Robbins, School of Communications -
Valesca Lima, School of Law and Government -
Aref Mahdavi Ardekani, Julie Bertz, Cormac Bryce, Michael Dowling, Suwan(Cheng) Long, Business School -
Nathan Gavigan, Johann Issartel, Cameron Peers, and Sarahjane Belton, School of Health and Human Performance -
Barry McMullin, Paul R Price and Aideen O'Dochartaigh, Business School, School of Electronic Engineering -
Goran Dominioni, School of Law and Government -
Du, Amy He; Karl, Johannes A; Fetvadjiev, Velichko; Luczak-Roesch, Markus; Pirngruber, Reinhard; Fischer, Ronald, School of Psychology -
Edoardo Celeste, Giulia Formici, School of Law and Government -
Debbie Ging, Jessica Ringrose, Betsy Milne, Tanya Horeck, Kaitlynn Mendes, Ricardo Castellini da Silva, School of Communications -
Edward Newman, Gëzim Visoka , School of Law and Government -
Sinéad Nic Aindriú, Pádraig Ó Duibhir & Joe Travers, Institute of Education -
Eithne Kennedy, Gerry Shiel , Institute of Education -
Hilary Downey, Maura McAdam, Caren Crowley, Business School -
Desire Alice Naigaga, Jennifer Kavanagh, Ailbhe Spillane, Laura Hickey, Katherine Scott, Janis Morrissey, Shandell Elmer, Hannah Goss, Celine Murrin, School of Health and Human Performance -
Emma Delemere, Paul Liston, School of Psychology -
Danny Marks, John Connell, School of Law and Government -
Fearghal P Behan, Nicol van Dyk, Lance Rane, Emma Thorne, Alexa Banaghan, Kevin Gilsenan, Enda Francis Whyte, School of Health and Human Performance -
Miles M. Turner, School of Physical Sciences -
Antzela Tzagiollari, John Redmond, Helen O. McCarthy, Tanya J. Levingstone, Nicholas J. Dunne, School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering -
Ailbhe Doherty, Lucia Prihodova, Gillian Walsh, Blánaid Hayes, School of Health and Human Performance -
Michał Wieczorek , School of Theology, Philosophy and Music -
Lewys Brace, Stephane J. Baele, Debbie Ging, School of Communications -
Ramin Ranjbarzadeh, Payam Zarbakhsh, Annalina Caputo, Erfan Babaee Tirkolaee, Malika Bendechache, School of Computing -
Kumar, S, Sureka, R., Lucey, B.M., Dowling, M. et al, Business School -
Rowan Oberman, Institute of Education -
Thomas Conlon, Shaen Corbet, Yang hu, Business School -
David J. O’Connor, Alan F. Smeaton, Aoife Morrin et al, School of Chemical Sciences, School of Computing -
Shaen Corbet, Juan L. Nicolau, and Les Oxley, Business School -
Siobhán O'Connor, Anna Donnla O'Hagan, Sandra M. Malone, Branagh R. O'Shaughnessy, John McNamara, Joseph Firnhaber, School of Health and Human Performance -