Consultation and Steering Group

 

 

Health & Safety Organisation in DCU 

Health & Safety Consultation Group Terms of Reference

DCU Health and Safety Consultation Group Minutes 

Consultation Group Membership 2020/2021

Name                              
Department                   
Paula Kierans
Health & Safety Manager (Chair)
Paula Hawkins Health & Safety Advisor
Amanda Kavanagh Health & Safety Office (Recording Secretary)
Orla Feeney DCUBS
Jennifer Butterly DCUBS
Jim Doyle
Faculty of Engineering & Computing
Owen Clarkin
Faculty of Engineering & Computing
Therese Danaher Faculty of Science & Health
Sinead Elliott Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences
Derek Hand Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences
Conor Sullivan Institute of Education
Michele Somers Institute of Education (DCU Safety Rep)
Sandra Forster Open Education
Yvonne Murray Finance Office        
Susan Healy / Gemma Boyne HR
Triona Kirwan / Carol Grehan OVPLI/Registry
Jessie Byrne Student Health Centre
Paul O'Connor ISS
Cliona Ni Liathain Library
Fergus Smyth DCU Sports
Sarah Loney Campus Res
Oliver Dooley
Estates Office, St Patrick's Campus
Jane Barker Estates Office (General Services Manager)
Richard Jones Estates Office, Glasnevin Campus
Brian O'Toole Estates Office, All Hallows Campus
Edward Hamilton Estates Office, Glasnevin Campus (DCU Safety Rep)    
Aidan Kearns DCU Alpha 
Margaret Kinsella Office of Student Life
Carol Ellis
Disability & Learning Support Service
Chloe McMorrow   DCUSU Representative
Dylan Mangan DCUSU Representative

 

Health & Safety Organisation in DCU 

Health & Safety Steering Group Terms of Reference

DCU Health and Safety Steering Group Minutes 

Steering Group Membership 2020/2021

Name                                Department                            
Declan Raftery
Chair
Paula Kierans   Health and Safety Manager
Amanda Kavanagh Recording Secretary
Martin Ward Deputy Chief Operations Officer
Michael Burke Faculty of Science and Health
Ann Parle McDermott      School of Biotechnology
Gerard McEvoy Estates Office
Catriona Coffey Human Resource Department
Anne O'Connor Senior Disabilty Officer
Michele Somers DCU Safety Representative
Edward Hamilton DCU Safety Representative
David O'Callaghan

Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences

TBA Faculty of Engineering and Computing
TBS Institute of Education