Fire Warden Team

Block A - Albert College

Name                    School / Unit                                              

Room Number  

Declan Raftery Office of the Chief Operations Officer A201A
Fina Akintola Office of the Chief Operations Officer A201B
Jane Neville Presidents Office A102
Helen Coleman Office of the Vice President Academic Affairs A205
Pauline Mooney Office of the Vice President Academic Affairs A149
Rachel Keegan Office of the Vice President Academic Affairs  A152
Niamh Fitzgerald Office of the Vice President Academic Affairs A250
Fiona Dwyer Quality Promotion Office A154
Robbie Walsh Finance A140F
Laura Gardner Finance First Floor
Sandra Kelly Finance Second Floor
Fiona Maguire Finance Second Floor
Judy McDonald Finance Second Floor
Richard Hughes Health & Human Performance A144A
Hannay Goss Health & Human Performance A245B
Bernadette Feeney Communications & Marketing A247
Margaret Brierty Student Recruitment A247
Niall McGovern Student Recruitment A247

Block B - Invent

Name                 School / Unit                               Room Number          
Maeve Freeman Invent (Reception) Ground Floor
Hilary Coates Invent Ground Floor
Kieran O'Dwyer Research and Innovation Support Ground Floor
Fiona Morrisey Research and Innovation Support Ground Floor
Maria Johnston Invent First Floor
Emma O'Neill Invent Second Floor

Block C /CA - Henry Grattan 

Name                      School / Unit                     Room Number                    
Amanda Kavanagh Health & Safety Office CG10
Paula Kierans Health & Safety Office CG47
Paula Hawkins Health & Safety Office CG10
Gillian Barry Registry Ground Floor
Carol Grehan Registry Ground Floor
Lisa Buckley Registry Ground Floor
Mary McKiernan Registry Ground Floor
Georgina Roberts Registry Ground Floor
Stefanie Woodhead Registry Ground Floor 
Lilly Johnson Registry Ground Floor
Sonia Smyth Registry Ground Floor 
Maria Lyons ISS CAG31 Henry Grattan Extension
Daire Delmar ISS CAG31 Henry Grattan Extension
Gerald Cannon ISS CAG31 Henry Grattan Extension
Sebastian Dooris ISS CAG31 Henry Grattan Extension
Michele Pringle DCU SIS Programme CA 108 Henry Grattan Extension
Olivia McGinn DCU SIS Programme CA110 Henry Grattan Extension
Claire Bohan Student Support & Development Student Advice Centre- Ground Floor
Deirdre Moloney Student Support & Development Student Advice Centre- Ground Floor
Lorna Galligan Student Support & Development Student Advice Centre- Ground Floor
Siobhan Murphy Careers Office CG26B
Fiona Hudson Access Service CG72
Colette Keogh Access Service CG73
Barbara Gaynor Disability & Learning Support CG38
Jim Rogers Communications C145D
David O'Callaghan Communications C100
Damien Hickey Communications C105
Fiona Gallagher SALIS C1109
Paula Smith Meaney SALIS C138
Annette Simon SALIS C2112
Catherine Delaney Humanities & Social Sciences C162
Goretti Daughton Humanities & Social Sciences C237
Kirsty Rickard Humanities & Social Sciences C201
Colm Kearns Humanities & Social Sciences  
Proma Raychaudhury Humanities & Social Sciences  
Shane Forde Humanities & Social Sciences  

Block D - Bea Orpen

Name                            School / Unit                        Room Number
Clare Gormley Teaching Enhancement Unit DG11
Una Ryan Open Education  DG04
Michelle Smyth Open Education D103
Sandra Forster Open Education  D116
Valerie Cooke OVPAA D106
Aisling Deignan Open Education D300
Toni Martin The Ideas Lab, NIDL  
Conchur Mac Lochlainn The Ideas Lab, NIDL  

Block E - Estates Office

Name                      School / Unit                   Room Number
Linda Martin Estates Office Reception EG01
Richard Kelly Estates Office  
Coreen Malone Estates Office  
Richard Jones Estates Office  
Raymond Wheatley Security  
Eddie Hamilton Security  
Shay Keating Security  
Sergiu Smuleac Security  
John Whelan Security  
Bernard Keogh Security  
Brendan Howard Security  
Rory O'Donoghue Security  
Paul Mullen Security  
Liam Gaughran Security  
Anthony Zambra Security  
Denis Roche Security  
Jacek Pawlik Security   
     

Block G - NICB

Name                                 School / Unit                 Room Number
Gillian Smith NICB GG01
Michael Henry NICB GG10
Finbar O'Sullivan NICB GG09

Block GA - NRF

Name School / Unit                                                Room Number                                         
Josephine Ozoani  NCSR NRF Stores
Barry O'Connell Science & Health                                GA108
Maurice Burke Science & Health  GA108A
Stephen Fuller STEP Research GA108
Robbie Sinnott STEP Research           GA105
Úna Prendergast NRF GA108

 

Block H - Faculty of Science & Health

Name               School / Unit                                         Room Number
Karen O'Connor School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health HG01
Evelyn Kelleher School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health H122E
Adele Keough School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health H122F
Anna Kimmins School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health H122G
Paul Buchanan School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health H235
Sharon Farrell School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health H269B
Liz Hartnett School of Nursing, Psychotherapy and Community Health H271
Grace Hickey Faculty of Science & Health  HG01
Sharon Whyte Faculty of Science & Health HG01
Michael Burke Faculty of Science & Health H301
Emer O'Hara Faculty of Science & Health HG04
Catherine Timmins Healthy Living Centre First Floor 

Block J - Hamilton

Name                      School / Unit                         Room Number
Paul Barham School of Biotechnology       JG07
Denis O'Reilly Xeolas  

Block K - Student Centre - The U

Name                         School / Unit                  Room Number
Una Redmond Office of Student Life      K101
Siobhan Byrne Office of Student Life K113
Podge Sheehan Office of Student Life K1
Ann-Marie Brophy Office of Student Life K1
Ciara MacGrath Office of Student Life K1
Warren Kiernan Office of Student Life K1
Barry Clohessy Office of Student Life K1
Eugene Nastasa Office of Student Life K2
Caroline Mahon Office of Student Life K2
Elizabeth Akintola Office of Student Life K2
Sarah Deneher Office of Student Life K2
Ashley Dooley Martin Nubar  
David Kineavy Nubar  
Allan Stevenson Nubar  
Kaara Hogan Londis  
David Walsh Londis  
Anthony Londis  
Alan Crowe Londis  
Nick Ye Londis  

Block L - McNulty

Name School / Unit Room Number
Jonny Hobson Graduate Studies Office LG13
Karen Keating Graduate Studies Office LG15B
Linda Prosa Graduate Studies Office LG15
Vikki Doyle  Graduate Studies Office LG15
Colette Real DCUBS Postgraduate Room LG28
Julia Dietlmeler Insight L108B
Gary Conway Computing L109
Tom Doyle Computing L110
Eugene Curran Computing L111
Sean Haran Computing L112
Jim Doyle Computing L113
Patricia White Computing L121
Cathal Gurrin Insight L122
Sean Quinn Insight L130
Alison McNeill
Engineering & Computing
L132
Laura Grehan CNGL L205
Joachim Wagner Computing L215
Anne Daly Adapt Centre L217
Lauren Cassidy Adapt Centre L217
Jennifer Collins Adapt Centre L217
Kasuhik Venkataraman Insight L223
Graham Healy Computing L236
Ray Walshe Computing L250

Block M - Inter Faith Centre

Name                        School / Unit                  Room Number          
Eric Hughes Inter Faith Centre  

Block N - Marconi 

Name                    School / Unit                     Room Number
Des Lavelle Physics  NG14
Henry Barry Physics  NG23
Alan Hughes Physics  N102
Lisa Peyton Physics  N144
Jean-Paul Mosnier Physics N145
Paul van Kampen Physics  N143
Ray Murphy Physics  N216
Pat Wogan Physics N221
Liam Domican Mechanical Engineering N110
Gillian Moriarty Engineering & Computing N113
Ewelina Wasiak Engineering & Computing N113
Andrew Donohoe Insight N205
Diarmuid Kennedy Insight N208
Deirdre McCabe Insight N208
Amy Hall Insight N208

Block PG - Pavilion

Name                          School / Unit                    Room Number
Anne Fitzgerald            CTYI                               PG01
Jenny Kelly CTYI PG02
Leeanne Hinch CTYI PG02

Block PR - Restaurant

Name                                    School / Unit                Room Number            
Louise Plummer Main Restaurant  
Ombreta Oprisan Main Restaurant  
George Petcu Main Restaurant  
Chris Curran Main Restaurant  
Joanne Leeper Main Restaurant         
Cristina Elena Petcu Main Restaurant  
Helen Leeper Main Restaurant  
Lillianna Main Restaurant  
Aoife Groome Main Restaurant  
Amanda Clyne Main Restaurant  
Cristiano Unanue Garcia Main Restaurant  
Vankat Pahike Main Restaurant  
Cleveson Luiz Mahenti Main Restaurant  
Valentina Illinoiu Main Restaurant  
Sergiu Culda Main Restaurant  
Mark McCormack Main Restaurant  
Paula Kiernan Main Restaurant  
Alexandru Tarmane Main Restaurant  
Izabella Lewandowska Main Restaurant  
Mariana Dias Main Restaurant  
Dina Baciu Main Restaurant  
Alex Mattos Main Restaurant  
Kathleen de Lima Main Restaurant  
Monika Svrcinova Main Restaurant  
Vinicius Santana Main Restaurant  
  Main Restaurant  

Block Q - DCU Business School

Name                               School / Unit      Room Number            
Andrew MacIntyre DCUBS QG07
Gavin Brown DCUBS QG07
Muriel Keegan DCUBS Q101
Ruth Finnegan DCUBS Q101
Jonathan Begg DCUBS Q103
Catherine Bebbington DCUBS Q108
Sandra Bradley DCUBS Q159
Melanie Lonergan DCUBS Q108
Dr PJ Byrne DCUBS Q137
Brid Murphy DCUBS Q155
Emily Phipps DCUBS Q159
Nichola O'Sullivan DCUBS Q159
Niamh Bryan DCUBS Q159
Debbie Trimble DCUBS Q160
Catherine Tierney DCUBS Q160
Jenny Butterly DCUBS Q160
Christina McCaffrey DCUBS Q160
Victor Lima DCUBS Q206
Ciara Feeney DCUBS Q208
Caroline Enright DCUBS Q208
David Mann DCUBS Q320
Deirdre O'Reilly DCUBS Q320
Anne-Marie Caherty DCUBS Q320

Block QA - MacCormac

Name

School / Unit

Room Number

Joe Maxwell Human Resources First Floor
Aisling Duffy O'Connor Educational Trust Ground Floor
Jenna Eccles Educational Trust Ground Floor 

Block S - Stokes

Name                        School / Unit                     

Room Number                     

Chris Crouch Mechanical Engineering         SB14
Liam Domican Mechanical Engineering SB30
Billy Roarty  Electronic Engineering SG17
Conor Maguire Electronic Engineering S142
Conor Murphy Electronic Engineering SG17
Robert Clare Electronic Engineering S142
Liam Lawlor Electronic Engineering S142
Liam Meany Electronic Engineering S142
Paul Wogan Electronic Engineering S131
Robert Groarke Mechanical Engineering S202
Brendan Hayes Electronic Engineering S322
Breda McManus Electronic Engineering S348
Paul Young Mechanical Engineering S374
Owen Clarkin Mechanical Engineering S386
David Kinahan Mechanical Engineering S386
Lorna Fitzsimons Mechanical Engineering S388
Martha Caulfield Freir STEP Research S307
Micheál Murphy STEP Research S307
Emer Walsh STEP Research S302
Gavin Osborne Engineering & Computing S360
Martin Nolan NCSR S101
Jim Conway Physics S116
Julia Dietlmeler Insight S132, S136
Eric Arazo Insight S221
Prince Anandarajah RINCE S329

Block S – FPC Wing

Name                         School / Unit               Room Number          
David Boyle Fraunhofer Project  
Raphaela Ferriera Fraunhofer Project S1152
Barry Byrne Fraunhofer Project S3154

Block U - DCU Sport

Name                   School / Unit                          Room Number         
Ronan Langan DCU Exoskeleton Programme  House 19
Niamh Hanley DCU Sport  
Gemma Dempsey DCU Sport  
Ken Robinson DCU Sport  
Emma Kenny DCU Sport  
Fergal Smyth DCU Sport  
Lydia Budz DCU Sport  
Johny Tarmure DCU Sport  
Michael Robinson DCU Sport  
Adriana Topa DCU Sport  
Maya Kirby DCU Sport  
Yvonne Hedigan DCU Sport  
     

Block V - Campus Residences

Name                         School / Unit                    Room Number
Cathy Fitzgerald Campus Residences  
David Doyle Campus Residences  
Oleg Verechchynskyy Campus Residences  
Aisling Flood Campus Residences  
Brian Kavanagh Campus Residences  
Sarah Loney Campus Residences  
Ricardo Cofre Campus Residences  
Deborah Lawlor Campus Residences  
Dawn Lenihan Campus Residences  
Clara Alves Campus Residences  

Block VB - Campus Residences

Name                    School / Unit               Room Number                   
Saoirse O'Hagan DCULS VBG04
Stephen Ryan DCULS VBG08
Rachel O'Brien DCULS VBG01
Tanja Arnhold DCULS VBG11

Block X - Lonsdale Building

Name                           School / Unit                              Room Number
Deirdre Curtin Biotechnology XG46
Teresa Cooney Biotechnology XG46
Rosaleen Devery Biotechnology X211
Sandra O'Neill Biotechnology X204
Caroline Murphy Biotechnology X202A/S205E
Mary Rafter Biotechnology X216
Emma Finlay Biotechnology X210/X186
Janosch Heller Biotechnology X222
Brian Freeland Biotechnology X205
Mary Ross Chemical Sciences XG24
Vincent Hooper Chemical Sciences XG28
John McLoughlin Chemical Sciences XG28
Joaquin Klug Chemical Sciences X123
Damien McGuirk Chemical Sciences X161/X157
Ambrose May Chemical Sciences X164
Javier Monedero Health & Human Performance XB28
Enda Murphy Health & Human Performance              XB28
Karen O'Shea Maths X140
Tom Zurawski ICNT X244

Block Y - Library

Name                         School / Unit       Room Number                   
Cliona Ni Liathain Library   
Mags Lehane Library  
Carola Bosi Library   
Claire Mason Library  
Miriam Corcoran Library  
Paraic Elliott Library  
Sharon Ryan Library  
Shauna McDermott Library  
Siofra O'Loughlin Library  
Ellen Breen Library  

Aoife Murphy

Library

 

Stephanie Collins

Library 

 

Geraldine McNamara

Library 

 

DCU Sports Campus

Name            School / Unit                                     Room Number
Martin Budz Groundsman - DCU Sports Campus  
Fergal Smyth    

 

 

Name School Unit Room Number
Stephen McNeilage Estates Office Gate Lodge
Derek Brennan Estates Office Gate Lodge
Carol Doyle Estates Office Gate Lodge
Paul Leahy Estates Office E Block Basement
David Peddie Estates Office E Block Basement
Emmet Ryan Estates Office Gate Lodge
     
Martha Carson School of Human Development MG05
Trudy Corrigan  School of Policy & Practice Mov16
Maeve Power School of Policy & Practice Mov29
Anne Marie Kavanagh School of Human Development M301
Fr Paul Hampson Student Support & Development A109
Margaret Lamont Access Service A103
     
Mary Jones Student Support & Development Student Advice Centre
Amy Collins Student Support & Development C101
Claudine McGowan STEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies C124
Susan Pike STEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies C403
Joe Usher STEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies C105
Mary Glynn STEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies C408
Lorraine Harbison STEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies C215
Michele Somers STEM Education, Innovation & Global Studies C406B
Miriam Ryan STEM Education, Innovation & Globa Studies C402
Geraldine Kiernan  Institute of Education, Anti-Bullying Centre C112
Mary Behan School of Inclusive and Special Education  C305
     
Ruth McManus History & Geography D310
Jonathan Cherry History & Geography D316
Sparky Booker History & Geography D303
Emma Barry Humanities & Social Sciences D328
Rita McCartan Mater Dei Centre for Catholic Education D113
Jackie Headon Office of Student Life D112
     
Alan Doyle ISS F105
Aoife Myler Institute of Education F302
Rachel McCullagh Institute of Education  F302
Roisin Callaghan Institute of Education  F325
Conor Sullivan Institute of Education  F346
June Murray Inclusive & Special Education  F307
Fiona Giblin School of Language, Literacy & Early Childhood Education F221
Orla Dawson School of Language, Literacy & Early Childhood Education F135
Sharon McArdle Arts, Education & Movement F127
Bronagh McGrane Arts, Education & Movement FG12
Regina Murphy Arts, Education & Movement F132
Maeliosa Griffin Arts, Education & Movement F123
Susan Marron Arts, Education & Movement Gym 2
Frances Murphy Arts, Education & Movement Gym 3
     
Orlaith Casey Library Library
Paul Thorne Library Library
Sophie Dowling Library Library
Siobhan Nolan Library Library
Colm Priestley Library Library
Helen McKeever Library Library
Nuala Murray Library Library
Patrick Dennan Library  Library 
     
Michelle Power Trispace Restaurant
Agnieszka Garus Trispace Restaurant
     

 

 

Name School Unit Room Number
Brian O'Toole Estates Office D111
Sylwia Kaminska Estates Office Reception
Wendy Gurley Estates Office D113
Tom Carroll Estates Office  
Emma Harrison  Boston University D211
Noel O'Carroll CE  
Vincent Dodd CE  
     
Jamie Murphy Fiontar agus Scoil na Gaeilge S131
Mairead Nic Lochlainn Fiontar agus Scoil na Gaeilge S132
Síle Denvir Fiontar agus Scoil na Gaeilge S138
Emer Ní Bhrádaigh Fiontar agus Scoil na Gaeilge S125
Ursula Anne Mhic Carthaigh Fiontar agus Scoil na Gaeilge S116
     
Mary Hayes Theology, Philosophy & Music S216
Joseph Rivera Theology, Philosophy & Music S203
Rhona Clarke Theology, Philosophy & Music S114
Garrick Allen Theology, Philosophy & Music S204
     
Lucy O'Beirne International Office Senior House
Akanksha Mehta International Office Senior House
     
Alana Mahon O'Neill Library Woodlock Hall
Anna Zieba Library Woodlock Hall
Aodhán Keegan Library  Woodlock Hall
Margaret Lambe Library Woodlock Hall
     
Susan Byrne English S216
Tomas Buitendijk Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences SG08
Anne Marieke Mooij Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences SG08
     
Noel Jackson ISS ISS
     
Eduards Martinovs Campus Residence  
Dana Tundle Illes Campus Residence  
Esther Boland Campus Residence  
Irina Martinova Campus Residence  
Agnieszka Czarnomska Campus Residence  
Lisa O'Hanlon Campus Residence  
     
Magdalena Siemkowicz Trispace Restaurant