Student ambassadors

Student Ambassadors

Student Ambassadors are valued members of the DCU community. This team of students represents DCU at various events on campus and across the country including DCU Open Days, career fairs, school visits and conferences. Our ambassadors also provide campus tours to those visiting DCU and are active on Unibuddy, an online chat service where you can ask questions about studying at DCU. 

 

Student Ambassadors 2021-2022

Introducing our student ambassadors from 2021/22 who provide help at our open days, give campus tours, share course advice to potential students, and much more.

Click below to read more
Aaliah Saeed
Aaliah Saeed
BAJH English and Irish
Aaron Murphy
Aaron Murphy
Jazz and Contemporary Music Performance
Adam Hegarty
Adam Hegarty
Aviation Management
Aisling Hurley
Aisling Hurley
Environmental Science and Technology
Alice Jack
Alice Jack
BAJH Law and French
Alice Manning
Alice Manning
Aviation Management 

 

Bhartendu Sharma
Bhartendu Sharma
Mechatronic Engineering 
Anabel Holland
Anabel Holland
Intellectual Disability Nursing
Ciara Hegarty
Ciara Hegarty
Biotechnology
Colm Flood
Colm Flood
Psychology
Conor O'Leary
Conor O'Leary
International Relations
Daire Smyth
Daire Smith
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering 
Danail Pavlov Tsanov
Danail Pavlov Tsanov
Biomedical Engineering 
Dearbhla Byrne
Deirdre Croghan
PE with Biology
Deirdre Croghan
Deirdre Croghan
BEdLan Gaeilge and French 
Ellen Quinn
Ellen Quinn
Bachelor of Religious Education
Emer McCabe
Emer Mc Cabe
General Nursing
Emma Kilcawley Hemani
Emma Kilcawley Hemani
Journalism
Enda Owens
Enda Owens
Sport Science and Health
Eoin Crossen
Eoin Crossen
Bachelor of Education
Esther Mundu Nyota
Esther Mundu Nyota
Mental Health Nursing
Eve McSweeney
Eve McSweeney
Social Sciences and Cultural Innovation
Gillian O'Moore
Kate McConnell
BRelEd (History)
Harrison Moloney
Harrison Moloney
Law and Society
Holly Elliott
Holly Elliot
BAJH Law and Media
Iniolu Ekoelu
Iniolu Zainab Ekeolu
Law and Society
Jess Gallagher
Jessica Gallagher
BEdLan Gaeilge and Spanish
Jessica Mc Inerney
Jessica McInerney
BECE
Jim Xi Johnson
Jim Xi Johnson
Communication Studies
John Kirwan
John Kirwan
Applied Language and Translation Studies
Kate Mc Connell
Kate McConnell
Business Studies
Kate Tobin
Kate Tobin
Law & Society
Kayleigh Murphy
Kayleigh Murphy
Bachelor of Education
 
Laura Ileogben
Laura Ileogben
Multimedia
Laura Cody
Kate Tobin
Analytical Science
Luisa Burke
Kate Tobin
Business Studies
Luke Mc Caffrey
Kate Tobin
Health and Society
Maja Glaz
Maja Glaz
Law & Society
Molly Gaffney
Molly Gaffney
BAJH Politics with Law
Nathan Murphy
Kate Tobin
BAJP Politics and Law
Niamh Walsh
Niamh Walsh
General Nursing
Nosakhare ohenhen
Destiny Ohenhen
Enterprise Computing
Omar Ryan
Omar Ryan
Biotechnology
Ruby Cooney
Ruby Cooney
Education and Training 
Sadbh Ellen Hegarty 
Sadbh Ellen Hegarty
Biotechnology
Sarah Jane Brady
Kate McConnell
PE with Biology
Sean Coffey
Sean Coffey
Business Studies
Shauna Rose
Kate McConnell
Applied Physics
Sinead Mooney
Sinead Mooney
Communication Studies
Thomas Bird
Thomas Bird
Marketing, Innovation and Technology
Vasundhra Sharma
Kate McConnell
Accounting and Finance
Zarah Margaret McGeever
Kate McConnell
Chemical and Pharmaceutical Science