2019 Alumni Awardees

2019 Alumni Awardees

Outstanding Achievement Awardees 

Shay Walsh

Outstanding Achievement Award for Innovation and Technology 
Shay Walsh
BEng Electronic Engineering, DCU, 1993 

Back to top

 

Lorraine Twohill

Outstanding Achievement Award for Equality, Diversity and Inclusion  
Lorraine Twohill 
BA in International Marketing and Languages, DCU, 1992  

Back to top

 

Enda Kenny TD

Outstanding Achievement Award for Leadership
Enda Kenny TD 
NT, St Patrick's College, 1970 

Back to top

 

Sr Orla Treacy


Outstanding Achievement Award for Societal Impact
Sr Orla Treacy 
B Rel Sc Mater Dei Institute of Education 1995 MA School Chaplaincy/Pastoral Care 2002

Back to top



Lindsay Peat

Outstanding Achievement Award for Sport
Lindsay Peat 
B.Sc Physical Education and Biology, DCU, 2015

 

Back to top

 

Alumni Wall Awardees 

Seamus Hand

Seamus Hand
BA in Accounting & Finance, DCU,1992

Back to top

 

 

Trayc Keevans

Trayc Keevans
Bachelor of Business Studies, DCU, 1998

 

Back to top

Dr Siobhan O'Halloran

Dr Siobhan O'Halloran

MSc in Education & Training Management, DCU, 1996 PhD in Education Studies (Research), DCU, 2004

 

Back to top

Pat O'Keeffe

Pat O'Keeffe
B Ed, St Patrick’s College, 1966Post Graduate in Special Education, St Patrick’s College, 1970

.

Back to top

 

Damon Reid

Damon Reid
BEng in Electronic Engineering, DCU, 2003  

Back to top

 

Dr Sharon Kehoe

Dr Sharon Kehoe
B.Eng. in Medical Mechanical Engineering, DCU, 2003 PhD Bioengineering, DCU, 2008

   

Back to top

Emer Connell

Emer O'Connell
MA International Relations, DCU, 2001


Back to top

Cormac Ó hEadhra

Cormac Ó hEadhra
BSc in Airgeadas, Riomh. & Fiontraiocht, DCU, 2002  

Back to top

 

Joanna Donnelly

Joanna Donnelly
BSc in Applied Mathematical Sciences, DCU, 1993  

Back to top

 

Dr Fergus Byrne

Dr Fergus Byrne
BSc in Biotechnology, DCU, 1991 

Back to top

John McDonough

John McDonough
MSc in Internet Systems, DCU, 2006

 

 

Back to top